Personal tools
You are here: Home Participation Steering Committee Steering Committee Meeting Minutes April 2006 April 17 Steering Committee Meeting attendees
Document Actions

April 17 Steering Committee Meeting attendees

Acting Chair:  Tom Weimer, DOI
Co-Chair:  Karen Evans, OMB

Federal Members:

Office of Management and Budget – Stacie Boyd
Department of Agriculture – Dennis Crow for Chris Niedermayer
Department of Commerce – Randy Fusaro for Margaret Davidson
Department of Defense - Joe Klimavicz (NGA), Nancy Blyler for Donald Basham (USACE)
Department of Energy – Tom Pyke
Department of Homeland Security – Daniel Cotter
Department of the Interior – Karen Siderelis, Jason Peltier, Suzanne Acar
Department of Justice – Jerry Fralick
Department of State - Lee Schwartz
Department of Transportation – Ashok Kaveeshwar
Environmental Protection Agency – Andrew Battin
Federal Communications Commission - Julius Knapp
General Services Administration - Diane Herdt
Library of Congress – John Hebert
National Aeronautics and Space Administration – Myra Bambacus for Ronald Birk
National Archives and Records Administration – Bruce Ambacher for Nancy Allard
National Science Foundation – Thomas Spence for Margaret Leinen
Tennessee Valley Authority – Alan Voss

Other Organizations:

American Congress on Surveying and Mapping – Rebecca Sommers
Association of American Geographers – Ivan Cheung
Geospatial Information & Technology Association – Robert Austin
National Association of Counties – Kevin Neimond for Randy Johnson
National States Geographic Information Council –Tony Spicci, Bill Burgess
Open Geospatial Consortium – Mark E. Reichardt
University Consortium for Geographic Information Science – Alan Falconer for Nina Lam
Urban and Regional Information Systems Association – Ed Wells for Wendy Francis
Western Governors' Association – Dennis Goreham

FGDC Secretariat:

Ivan DeLoatch, FGDC
Leslie Armstrong, FGDC
Alison Dishman, FGDC
Bonnie Gallahan, FGDC
Alan Stevens, FGDC
Milo Robinson, FGDC
Billy Tolar, FGDC
Changsup Han, FGDC

Coordination Group and Others:

John Mahoney, USGS
Shirley Hall, USDA/FSA
Deb Asher, GSA
Robert Yevoli, GSA
Paulie Sekander, GSA
Don Campbell, FCC
Bill Burdett, DOJ
Kim Owens, NOAA
Carol Brandt, USDOT
Darren Ash, USDOT
Chuck Williams, OSD
David LaBranche, DOD
Lee Warren, DOD/NGA
David Morehouse, DOE
Michael Cummings, USDA/FS
Susan DeLost, USDA/FS
Angela Mitchell, USGS
Bob Pierce, USGS
Michael Howell, FWS
Tim Petty, DOI
Brett Abrams, NARA
Wendy Blake-Coleman, EPA
Rob Dollison, GOS
Leslie Wollack, GOS
Pat Cummens, ESRI
John Moeller, Northrop Grumman
Lee Fahrner, SE Solutions
John Byrd, MAPPS

Last Updated: Jun 28, 2006 02:34 PM
Spinner Image